Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
NECEC 2017
has ended
Create Your Own Event
NECEC 2017
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Closing
Coffee Break
Lunch
Morning Plenary
Poster Session
Poster Session in Crush Area
Registration
Session 1A: Power I - Session Chair: Xiaodong Liang
Session 1B: Ocean Engineering - Session Chair: Steve Czarnuch
Session 1C: Industry I - Session Chair: Paul Thorburn
Session 1D: Computing and Software I - Session Chair: Brian Kidney
Session 2A: Signal/Image Processing and Computer Vision I - Session Chair: Andrew House
Session 2B: Power II - Session Chair: Sarah Power
Session 2C: Biomedical Engineering - Session Chair: Jon Anderson
Session 2D: Remote Sensing - Session Chair: Eric Gill
Session 3A: Power III - Session Chair: Xiaodong Liang
Session 3B: Communication and Networks - Session Chair: Howard Heys
Session 3C: Industry II - Session Chair: Jim Millan
Session 3D: Commputing and Software II - Session Chair: Jon Anderson
Session 4A: Controls and Instrumentation and Robotics - Session Chair: Paul Thorburn
Session 4B: Power IV - Session Chair: Howard Heys
Session 4C: Signal/Image Processing and Computer Vision II - Session Chair: Lori Hogan
Session 4D: Industry III - Session Chair: Dennis Peters
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Type:
Lunch
[
clear filter
]
Wednesday
, November 15
12:20 NST
Luncheon: Kraken Robotic Systems and the Search for the Avro Arrow
Salon D
David Shea of Kraken Robotic Systems
Timezone
NECEC 2017
America/St Johns
Filter By Venue
180 Portugal Cove Road, St. John's, NL, Canada
Sort schedule by Venue
Conception Bay North
Conception Bay South
Crush area
Salon A/B
Salon C
Salon D
Filter By Type
Closing
Coffee Break
Lunch
Morning Plenary
Poster Session
Poster Session in Crush Area
Registration
Session 1A: Power I - Session Chair: Xiaodong Liang
Session 1B: Ocean Engineering - Session Chair: Steve Czarnuch
Session 1C: Industry I - Session Chair: Paul Thorburn
Session 1D: Computing and Software I - Session Chair: Brian Kidney
Session 2A: Signal/Image Processing and Computer Vision I - Session Chair: Andrew House
Session 2B: Power II - Session Chair: Sarah Power
Session 2C: Biomedical Engineering - Session Chair: Jon Anderson
Session 2D: Remote Sensing - Session Chair: Eric Gill
Session 3A: Power III - Session Chair: Xiaodong Liang
Session 3B: Communication and Networks - Session Chair: Howard Heys
Session 3C: Industry II - Session Chair: Jim Millan
Session 3D: Commputing and Software II - Session Chair: Jon Anderson
Session 4A: Controls and Instrumentation and Robotics - Session Chair: Paul Thorburn
Session 4B: Power IV - Session Chair: Howard Heys
Session 4C: Signal/Image Processing and Computer Vision II - Session Chair: Lori Hogan
Session 4D: Industry III - Session Chair: Dennis Peters
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Jonathan Anderson
AH
Andrew House
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Type
(Lunch) -
Clear filter
close
Dates
Wednesday
, November 15
Venue
Conception Bay North
Conception Bay South
Crush area
Salon A/B
Salon C
Salon D
Session Type
Closing
Coffee Break
Lunch
Morning Plenary
Poster Session
Poster Session in Crush Area
Registration
Session 1A: Power I - Session Chair: Xiaodong Liang
Session 1B: Ocean Engineering - Session Chair: Steve Czarnuch
Session 1C: Industry I - Session Chair: Paul Thorburn
Session 1D: Computing and Software I - Session Chair: Brian Kidney
Session 2A: Signal/Image Processing and Computer Vision I - Session Chair: Andrew House
Session 2B: Power II - Session Chair: Sarah Power
Session 2C: Biomedical Engineering - Session Chair: Jon Anderson
Session 2D: Remote Sensing - Session Chair: Eric Gill
Session 3A: Power III - Session Chair: Xiaodong Liang
Session 3B: Communication and Networks - Session Chair: Howard Heys
Session 3C: Industry II - Session Chair: Jim Millan
Session 3D: Commputing and Software II - Session Chair: Jon Anderson
Session 4A: Controls and Instrumentation and Robotics - Session Chair: Paul Thorburn
Session 4B: Power IV - Session Chair: Howard Heys
Session 4C: Signal/Image Processing and Computer Vision II - Session Chair: Lori Hogan
Session 4D: Industry III - Session Chair: Dennis Peters
Other Filters
Popular